#1

Authorized Reseller Of
Universal, Disney and Seaworld Tickets

Privacy Policy

Tickets2You.com is committed to protecting the privacy of our online visitors. This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices governing the use of information submitted to Tickets2You.com through this web site.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
    (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website
    (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
  • To send periodic emails

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Tickets2You.com values your patronage and respects your right to privacy. Because we are committed to protecting your privacy, personal data relating to an identified or identifiable individual that is submitted to this web page will be collected, processed stored, and disposed of in accordance with applicable federal law of the United States and the laws of the State of Florida that may apply. The submission of personal data constitutes the User's acknowledgement that he/she has read and understood this notice, and agrees to its terms. In order to facilitate the purchase of goods online or to update visitors of new products or services, Tickets2You.com may share certain individual information with its partners, related or affiliated companies or third parties. Tickets2You.com will act on the advice of counsel should its records be subpoenaed. In connection with any contest or promotion, Tickets2You.com reserves the right to post all information regarding contest and promotion winners that may be legally required or as is otherwise disclosed in the contest rules.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Analytics Tracking

We utilize JavaScript analytics tracking on our website to help us identify areas where we can improve our website, based on visitor interaction, demographics, interest, website usage, and traffic patterns.

You can choose to disable JavaScript via your browser settings. If you disable JavaScript, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still manage your user account information over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and to understand and save your preferences for future visits. (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enable the site or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.)

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still manage your user account information over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the 'Edit Profile' page.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Special Notices: By using this Site, you expressly agree to the following terms and conditions: By providing your name, address, telephone, or electronic mail address (collectively my "Contact Information") or otherwise using this Site, you consent to and request for us to contact you to discuss this offer and the services and products we provide. Providing your Contact Information and your use of our Site shall be construed as a business inquiry by you of Central Florida Investments, Inc. and Westgate Resorts, Ltd. (collectively "Westgate"), even though neither entity may be affiliated with, or responsible for, the content contained on this Site. Westgate is thereby authorized by you to make a return telephone call to you and you agree that Westgate may contact you using an automated telephone dialing system, prerecorded message, or by electronic mail. You agree to hold Central Florida Investments, Inc., Westgate Resorts, Ltd., and their related or affiliated companies harmless and hereby release and indemnify their agents and employees from any and all liability that may arise from entering your Contact Information or accessing this Site. You further consent to the release of your Contact Information to unrelated third parties.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

As our website grows and new features are added, or as legal requirements change, this privacy policy may be modified. We will post any changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. All information submitted to Tickets2You.com is subject to the terms and conditions of this policy and any modifications.

This policy was last modified on December 6, 2013.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at:

Phone Number: 1-877-849-2968
Email: help@tickets2you.com

Help us protect your privacy, please do not include in your message any sensitive personal information such as credit/debit card number, bank/checking account number, social security number, driver's license number or equivalent data. We will contact you as needed to complete your request.

Top