#1

Authorized Reseller Of
Universal, Disney and Seaworld Tickets

Privacy Policy

Tickets 2 You (sometimes referred to as Tickets2You.com) is committed to protecting the privacy of our online visitors. This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices governing the use of information submitted to Tickets2You.com through this website.

Agreement to this Privacy Policy: By using this website, you consent to this Privacy Policy, including your consent to our use and disclosure of information about you in the manner described herein.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our website anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
  • (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website
  • (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service
  • (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
  • To send periodic emails or contact you about products and services
  • To provide travel offers
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature

We may share or disclose your Personally Identifiable Information (PII) to third parties, including under the following circumstances:

Service Providers
We may disclose your PII to other companies that help us correspond with you or who may assist us in providing services to you. Your information may be shared with or collected by third party service providers who provide us with services, including but not limited to data hosting or processing, credit card processing, credit or background checks, or processing and fulfilling reservations or purchases. We require these providers to exercise reasonable care to protect your personal information and restrict its use to the purposes for which it was provided to them.

Legal Obligations
We may disclose or report your PII when we believe, in good faith, that the disclosure is required or permitted under law, for example, to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement authorities or to resolve consumer disputes.

Business Transition
If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your PII, as well as any choices you may have regarding your PII.

Third Party Offers
We may share your information with third parties who may have offers that you may be interested in learning about. Specifically, as permitted by law, we may share the information we collect with Westgate Resorts and non-affiliated third parties for marketing and non-marketing purposes.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, any other payment information, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

We treat the information you provide to us as confidential information; it is, accordingly, subject to our company's security procedures and policies regarding protection and use of confidential information. When we ask you for credit card data, it is transferred over a Secured Sockets Layer (SSL) line, provided you are using a SSL enabled browser such as Microsoft Internet Explorer or Mozilla Firefox. We also use SSL on other pages where you would enter personally identifiable information. This ensures that your information is encrypted as it travels over the Internet. This secure mode is enabled before any such information is transmitted from your computer or web-enabled device. You will know you are in secure mode when the padlock or key icon in the lower right-hand or left-hand corner of the computer screen appears in the locked position. In addition, when accessing a secure server, the first characters of the site address will change from "http" to "https."

After information reaches us, it is stored on a secure server that resides behind firewalls designed to block unauthorized access. Because laws applicable to personal information vary by country, our business operations may put in place additional measures that vary depending on the applicable legal requirements. Information collected on this website is generally processed and stored in the United States.

We typically maintain records for a minimum of five (5) years. In conforming with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the option to receive a copy of the information we maintain. Please send a request to Tickets 2 You, Privacy Policy, P.O. Box 692229, Orlando, FL 32869.

Third Party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Analytics Tracking

We utilize JavaScript analytics tracking on our website to help us identify areas where we can improve our website, based on visitor interaction, demographics, interest, website usage, and traffic patterns.

You can choose to disable JavaScript via your browser settings. If you disable JavaScript, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still manage your user account information over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and to understand and save your preferences for future visits. (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enable the site or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.)

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still manage your user account information over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

Your California Privacy Policy

As a California resident you have the legal right to request from businesses with whom you have an established business relationship, (1) a list of the categories of personal information, such as your name, address, email address and the type of services provided to the customer, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, and (2) the names and addresses of all such third parties.

To request the above information, please mail your written request to the following address, with a reference to California Disclosure Information:

Tickets 2 You
Privacy Policy
P.O. Box 692229
Orlando, FL 32869
Or e-mail us at help@tickets2you.com

With certain exceptions, residents of the State of California may request (a) disclosure of personal information collected, (b) disclosure of personal information sold or disclosed for a business purpose, (c) deletion of personal information, (d) to opt out of the sale of personal information, and (e) access and data portability. Moreover, we will not discriminate based on your exercise of such rights. If you are a California resident and want to make any such requests, please contact us through our website (www.tickets2you.com) or at Tickets 2 You, Privacy Policy, P.O. Box 692229, Orlando, FL 32869 or help@tickets2you.com. You may also click on the "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" link on our website to opt out of the sale/sharing of your personal information.

California Do Not Track Disclosures

How do we respond to Web browser "do not track" signals or other mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services?

We respond to and respect your DNT signals.

May other parties collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across different websites when they visit www.tickets2you.com?

Yes.

Notice to Vermont Residents
In response to Vermont regulations, we automatically treat accounts with Vermont billing addresses as if you requested that we not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, and that we limit the information we share with our affiliates. If we disclose information about you to nonaffiliated third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements, we will only disclose your name, address, other contact information, and information about our transaction and experiences with you.

Notice to Nevada Residents
We are providing you this notice pursuant to state law. You may be placed on our internal Do Not Call List by requesting that we cease calling you by contacting us directly and making such request in writing at Tickets 2 You, Privacy Policy, Tickets 2 You, Privacy Policy, P.O. Box 692229, Orlando, FL 32869. Nevada law requires that we also provide you with the following contact information: Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General, 555 E. Washington St., Suite 3900, Las Vegas, NV 89101; Phone number: 702-486-3132; e-mail: BCPINFO@ag.state.nv.us.

In accordance with SB 220, Nevada residents may opt out of the monetary sale of their personal information collected on-line. The designated email address for these requests is help@tickets2you.com.

Notice to Users Outside of the United States

This Online Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our website from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our website from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our services, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third-parties with whom we share it as described in this Policy.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

This website is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13. Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). If you believe that we have received information from a child or other person who is not of a majority age in their relevant jurisdiction, please contact us at our email or physical mailing address listed in the "Contact Us" section below and we will take all reasonable efforts to remove the information.

Special Notice Regarding Automated Communications and Sharing Contact Information with Third Parties: By using this website, you expressly agree to the following terms and conditions: By providing your name, address, telephone, or electronic mail address (collectively "Contact Information") or otherwise using this Site, you consent to and request for us to contact you to discuss this offer and the services and products we provide. Providing your Contact Information and your use of our website shall be construed as a business inquiry by you of Central Florida Investments, Inc. and Westgate Resorts, Ltd. (collectively "Westgate"), even though neither entity may be affiliated with, or responsible for, the content contained on this website. Westgate is thereby authorized by you to make a return telephone call to you and you agree that Westgate may contact you using an automated telephone dialing system, prerecorded message, or by electronic mail and your consent to such automated contact is not a requirement for purchase. You agree to hold Central Florida Investments, Inc., Westgate Resorts, Ltd., and their related or affiliated companies harmless and hereby release and indemnify their agents and employees from any and all liability that may arise from entering your Contact Information or accessing this Site. You further consent to the release of your Contact Information to unrelated third parties.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

Tickets2You may use the services of third party processors, such as market researchers, fulfillment houses, email service providers and mail houses that process mail for us, as well as such entities and marketing companies that provide these services for us. These parties are contractually prohibited from using personally identifiable information for any purpose other than for the purpose Tickets2You specifies. We may provide non-personally identifiable information to certain service providers for their use on an aggregated basis for the purpose of performing their contractual obligations to us.

If you would like to request a list of our third party service providers, please send a letter to:

Tickets 2 You
Privacy Policy
P.O. Box 692229
Orlando, FL 32869

Your Choices/Opt-out

We offer you choices when we ask for personal information, whenever reasonably possible. We provide you the opportunity to 'opt-out' of having your personally identifiable information used for certain purposes not essential to our providing services to you, when we ask for this information. You may decline to provide personal information to us and/or refuse cookies in your browser, although some of our features or services may not function properly as a result. If you no longer wish to receive promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each communication or by emailing or calling us per the information contained on our contact page.

By providing information to us you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of such personal information in the manner described in this Statement. We provide you the opportunity to withdraw your consent at any time by following the procedure described in this Choice/Opt-Out provision and as described for specific states above.

Such consent may be withdrawn in writing and sent to the following address:

Tickets 2 You
Privacy Policy
P.O. Box 692229
Orlando, FL 32869
Or e-mail us at help@tickets2you.com

Testimonials

We may display personal testimonials of satisfied customers on our website in addition to other endorsements. With your consent, we may post your testimonial along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at help@tickets2you.com.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

As our website grows and new features are added, or as legal requirements change, this privacy policy may be modified. We will post any changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. All information submitted to Tickets2You.com is subject to the terms and conditions of this policy and any modifications.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at:

Phone Number: 1-877-849-2968
Email: help@tickets2you.com

Help us protect your privacy, please do not include in your message any sensitive personal information such as credit/debit card number, bank/checking account number, social security number, driver's license number or equivalent data. We will contact you as needed to complete your request.

Top